Images of the schoolSchool Crest
Google Logo

Faculty Order

Staff List

Leadership Team

Miss A Bodurka

Headteacher

Mr S Cousins

Deputy Headteacher

Mr A Perrons

Assistant Headteacher

Mr D Thomas

Assistant Headteacher/Y8 Achievement  Co-ordinator

Mr T Shepherd

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs T Logan

Leader of KS3/KS4 and Child Protection

Ms J Rogers

Y11 Achievement Co-ordinator

Mrs K O’Neill

Head of Humanities/Head of Chaplaincy

Mr S Cooke

Business Manager

   

English

Ms J Fletcher

Faculty Leader

Mr J Hall

Teacher

Mrs R Elliott

Teacher/Y10 Achievement Co-ordinator

Mrs R Roberts

Teacher

Miss A O’Grady

Teacher/SENCO/Deputy Child Protection

Mrs C Hill

Teacher

   

Maths

Mr C Mase

Faculty Leader

Mrs F Loonat

Teacher

Miss C Appleyard

Teacher

Mr J Cassidy

Teacher

   

Science

Mrs K Walker

Faculty Leader

Mrs C Steadman

Assistant Faculty Leader

Dr D Crosdale

Teacher/AST

Miss S Sardar

Teacher

Mr M Jackson-Diskin

Teacher

Mrs N Eades

Teacher

   

Humanities

Mrs K O’Neill

Head of Humanities

Mrs L Rejaei

Head of History

Mrs R McDonnell

Head of Geography

Miss R Priestley

Head of PSHCE/Teacher of History

Miss A Sharpe

Teacher of Geography

Mr C Rushton

Teacher of RE

Mr C McCormick

Teacher of Geography

Ms J Rogers

Teacher

Miss R Coyle

Teacher/Y7 Achievement Co-ordinator

Miss M Durkin

Teacher

Mrs J Cockroft  Teacher

ICT

Mr J Gallagher

Faculty Leader

Miss L Ross

Teacher

   

Technology

Mrs J Ciurpita

Leader of Food Technology

Mrs L Hennigan

Leader of Textiles

Mr D Pritchard

Teacher

Mr M Richmond

Teacher

   

Creative Arts

Mrs F Evans

Faculty Leader

Mrs K Sidwell

Head of Music

Mrs T Lee

Head of Art

   

MFL

Ms L Whitaker

Faculty Leader

Mrs A Cooper

Teacher

Mrs G Henderson

Teacher

   

PE

Mr T Foley

Faculty Leader

Mrs K Macintyre

Assistant Faculty Leader

Mr N Kelly

Teacher

Mrs A Ryder

Teacher/Y9 Achievement Co-ordinator

Mrs T Logan

Teacher

   

SEN

Mrs D Wright

Dyslexia Teacher

Miss K Lyell

SEN Teacher

   

Support Staff

Miss D Letremy

PA to Headteacher

Mrs A Blackburn

Receptionist/Business Support Officer/

Mrs H Hirst

Business Support Officer/Receptionist

Mr J Dennison

Lay Chaplain

Mr S Blackburn

BfL Manager

Mrs S Teagle

BfL Co-ordinator

Mr D Collett

BfL Assistant Co-ordinator

Mrs G Cooke

BfL Assistant Co-ordinater

Mrs M Littlewood

Finance Manager

Miss C McMahon

Business Support Officer/Finance

Ms L Sutton

Business Support Officer/Finance

Miss S O’Hearne

Student Services Manager

Mrs A Stockdale

Business Support Officer/First Aid

Vacancy

Attendance Officer

Mrs S Carter

Exams Officer

Miss C Brennan

Reprographics/SEN Admin

Mr A Jackson

Network Manager

Mr J Grabowski

IT & Communication Technician

Mrs C Heaton

Behaviour Support/Cover Supervisor

Mrs E Balach

Behaviour Support

Miss A Nimrod

Behaviour Support

Ms B Manifold

HLTA Humanities/Cover Supervisor

Mrs T Hayles

HLTA - English

Mrs C Carolan

Educational Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Heagney

Educational Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Reynolds

Educational Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Rutecka

Educational Teaching Assistant/EAL

Mrs L Anstey

Resources Officer

Mrs V Pears

Vocational Co-ordinator

Mrs M Deacon

Senior Science Technician

Mrs F Ellwood

Science Technician

Mr I Hoggard

Technology Technician

Mr C Tucker

Premises Manager

Mr S Grizzell

Caretaker

Mrs C Berry

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Spencer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Lis

Lunchtime Supervisor/Art Technician/Cleaner

Mrs W Znojek

Lunchtime Supervisor/Food Technician/Cleaner

Ms S Morris

Cleaner

Mrs P Black

Cleaner

Miss E Turley

Cleaner

Miss E Clayton

Cleaner

Mr C Hemmingway

Cleaner

Mr L Wilson

Cleaner

Mr M Kituka

Cleaner

Mr T Beaumont

Cleaner

Mr I Simpson

Cleaner

Mr P Barclay

Cleaner

Mrs B Arber

Cleaner

Miss L Alexander

Cleaner