Images of the schoolSchool Crest
Google Logo

Summer 2013 GCSE Exams

Date

 

Exam

 

Duration

 

Start Time. Morning exams begin at 9am and Afternoon exams at 1.30pm

Meet at East Yard at 8.50am and 1.15pm. All belongings to be stored in secure room

15-Apr-13

 

 

 

16-Apr-13

 

 

 

17-Apr-13

Polish Unit 3 Speaking

30m per student

Wednesday am

18-Apr-13

Art Exam 11Y

All day

Thursday am

19-Apr-13

Art Exam 11Y

All day

Friday am

22-Apr-13

 

 

 

23-Apr-13

PE Moderation

All day

Tuesday am

24-Apr-13

Art Exam 11X

All day

Wednesday  am

25-Apr-13

Art Exam 11X

All day

Thursday am

26-Apr-13

 

 

 

29-Apr-13

Science ISA

All day

Monday am

30-Apr-13

 

 

 

01-May-13

 

 

 

02-May-13

 

 

 

03-May-13

 

 

 

06-May-13

BANK HOLIDAY

 

 

07-May-13

 

 

 

08-May-13

 

 

 

09-May-13

 

 

 

10-May-13

 

 

 

13-May-13

 Religion And Life Based On A Study Of Catholic Christianity.  Unit 3

1h 30m

Monday am

13-May-13

French Unit 1 Listening F

35m   

Monday pm

13-May-13

French Unit 1 Listening H

45m   

Monday pm

13-May-13

French Unit 2 Reading F

30m   

Monday pm

13-May-13

French Unit 2 Reading H

50m   

Monday pm

14-May-13

Biology Unit 3 F

1h    

Tuesday am

14-May-13

Biology Unit 3 H

1h    

Tuesday am

14-May-13

 The Theory Of Physical Education

1h 30m

Tuesday pm

15-May-13

English - John Nield

All day

Wednesday am

16-May-13

 

 

 

17-May-13

 Religion And Society Based On A Study Of Christ. And At Least One Other Rel. Unit 8

1h 30m

Friday am

17-May-13

Spanish Unit 1 Listening F

35m   

Friday pm

17-May-13

Spanish Unit 1 Listening H

45m   

Friday pm

17-May-13

Spanish Unit 2 Reading F

30m   

Friday pm

17-May-13

Spanish Unit 2 Reading H

50m    

Friday pm

20-May-13

English Literature 1 F

1h 30m

Monday am

20-May-13

English Literature 1 H

1h 30m

Monday am

20-May-13

Chemistry Unit 2 F

1h    

Monday pm

20-May-13

Chemistry Unit 2 H

1h    

Monday pm

20-May-13

Chemistry Unit 3 F

1h    

Monday pm

20-May-13

Chemistry Unit 3 H

1h    

Monday pm

21-May-13

 Roman Catholic Christianity. Unit 10

1h 30m

Tuesday am

21-May-13

Religious Studies A Unit 4 Roman Catholicism: Ethics

1h 30m

Tuesday pm

22-May-13

GCE Polish unit 1

2h 30

Wednesday pm

22-May-13

Design and Technology : Textiles Technology Unit 1

2h    

Wednesday pm

23-May-13

Physics Unit 2 F

1h    

Thursday am

23-May-13

Physics Unit 2 H

1h    

Thursday am

23-May-13

Physics Unit 3 F

1h    

Thursday am

23-May-13

Physics Unit 3 H

1h    

Thursday am

23-May-13

English Literature 2 F

1h 15m

Thursday pm

23-May-13

English Literature 2 H

1h 15m

Thursday pm

24-May-13

Unit 3: Listening And Appraising Music

1h 30m

Friday am

03-Jun-13

Design and Technology : Food Technology Unit 1

2h    

Monday am

03-Jun-13

History B Unit 1

1h 45m

Monday pm

04-Jun-13

English Unit 1 F

2h 15m

Tuesday am

04-Jun-13

English Unit 1 H

2h 15m

Tuesday am

04-Jun-13

Geography A Unit 1 F

1h 30m

Tuesday pm

04-Jun-13

Geography A Unit 1 H

1h 30m

Tuesday pm

05-Jun-13

GCE Polish unit 2

3h

Wednesday am

05-Jun-13

Biology Unit 1 F

1h    

Wednesday pm

05-Jun-13

Biology Unit 1 H

1h    

Wednesday pm

06-Jun-13

 

 

 

07-Jun-13

Design and Technology : Resistant Materials Technology Unit 1

2h    

Friday pm

10-Jun-13

History B Unit 2

1h 45m

Monday am

10-Jun-13

Chemistry Unit 1 H

1h    

Monday pm

11-Jun-13

Mathematics A Unit 1 (Foundation)

1h 45m

Tuesday am

11-Jun-13

Mathematics A Unit 1 (Higher)

1h 45m

Tuesday am

12-Jun-13

Geography A Unit 2 F

1h 30m

Wednesday am

12-Jun-13

Geography A Unit 2 H

1h 30m

Wednesday am

13-Jun-13

 

 

 

14-Jun-13

Mathematics A Unit 2 (Foundation)

1h 45m

Friday am

14-Jun-13

Mathematics A Unit 2 (Higher)

1h 45m

Friday am

14-Jun-13

Polish Unit 1 Listening

50m   

Friday pm

14-Jun-13

Religious Studies A Unit 12 Buddhism

1h 30m

Friday pm

17-Jun-13

Polish Unit 2 Reading

1h    

Monday pm

17-Jun-13

Polish Unit 4 Writing

1h    

Monday pm

18-Jun-13

 

 

 

19-Jun-13

Religious Studies A Unit 8 Islam

1h 30m

Wednesday am

19-Jun-13

Further Maths Paper 1

1h 30m

Wednesday pm

20-Jun-13

 

 

 

21-Jun-13

Further Maths Paper 2

2h

Friday am

25-Jun-13

Religious Studies A Unit 14 Sikhism

1h 30m

Tuesday am